Selected State Level Youth Festival Awardees from Perintalmanna
Year Student School Art
2012 1. Dhana C. Salim St. Joseph Higher Secondary School, Puthanangadi Folk Dance
2012 2 .Aysha Zayana Sree Valluvanad Vidya Bhavan, Perintalmanna Mohiniyattam
2012 4. Kripesh I S S Senior Secondary School, Ponniakurssi Light Music
2012 5. Raseena G H S S  Vettathur Mappilappattu
2012 6. Suraj Presentation H.S.S. Perintalmanna  Mono Act
2012 7. Vishnu S. Janardhanan Presentation H.S.S. Perintalmanna  Classical Music
2011 1. Dhana C. Salim Presentation H.S.S. Perintalmanna Mono Act, Keralanadanam
2011 2 .Aysha Zayana I.S.S Senior Secondary School, Ponniakurssi Mohiniyattam
2011 3.Dhaneesh Krishnan R.M.H.S School, Melattur Ashtapathi
2011 4. Karthika Gowri Sree Valluvanad Vidhya Bhavan, Perintalmanna Classical Dance
2011 5. Swathi Sree Valluvanad Vidhya Bhavan, Perintalmanna Light Music
2011 6. Methusha. C N.S.S. English Medium School, Manjeri Hindi Essay Writing
2010 1. Roshna Basha ISS English Medium School, Ponniyakurussi Mappilapattu
2010 2. Sinsia Alavikutty ISS English Medium School, Ponniyakurussi Monoact
2010 3. Dilip P.S. Sree Valluvanadu Vidhya Bhavan, Perinthalmanna Mridangam
2010 4. Rinin ISS English Medium School, Ponniyakurussi Folk Dance
2010 5. Gayathri A.S. Sree Valluvanadu Vidhya Bhavan, Perinthalmanna Light music
2010 6. Aysha Zayana ISS English Medium School, Ponniyakurussi Mohiniyattam
2010 7. Suraj Unni Sree Valluvanadu Vidhya Bhavan, Perinthalmanna Tabala
2010 8. Farzeen ISS English Medium School, Ponniyakurussi Mimicry
2009  1. Vishnupriya  Sree Valluvanad Vidya Bhavan Senior Secondary School, Perintalmanna Folk Dance
2009 2. Sai Krishna Sree Valluvanad Vidya Bhavan Senior Secondary School, Perintalmanna Bharathanatyam
2009 3. Indu Keezhepattu Sree Valluvanad Vidya Bhavan Senior Secondary School, Perintalmanna Kuchupudi
2009 4. Prasanth N.M. Sree Valluvanad Vidya Bhavan Senior Secondary School, Perintalmanna Light Music
2009 5. Lakshmi MES Higher Secondary School, Irumbiliyam Mohiniyattam
2009 6. Shilpa Government Girls Higher Secondary School, Perintalmanna Kathakali
2008 1. Aysha Zayana C. ISS English Medium Senior Secondary School, Perintalmanna Bharathanatyam
2008 2. Renjitha K.P. Government High School, Mankada Kuchupudi
2008 3. Revathy Anil Sree Valluvanad Vidya Bhavan Senior SecondarySchool, Perintalmanna Folk Dance
2008 4. Rahul Vinod Sree Valluvanad Vidya Bhavan Senior SecondarySchool, Perintalmanna Light Music
2008 5. Vishnu S. Janardhanan Presentation Higher Secondary School, Perintalmanna Classical Music
2008 6. Rajasree M.S. Presentation Higher Secondary School, Perintalmanna Mappilappatu
2008 7. Vishnu S. Janardhanan Presentation Higher Secondary School, Perintalmanna Desha Bhaktiganam
2008 8. Samreen Mariam Presentation Higher Secondary School, Perintalmanna Desha Bhaktiganam
2008 9. Rajasree M.S. Presentation Higher Secondary School, Perintalmanna Desha Bhaktiganam
2008 10. Aparna Rajeev Presentation Higher Secondary School, Perintalmanna Desha Bhaktiganam
2008 11. Neha A. Thayyil Presentation Higher Secondary School, Perintalmanna Desha Bhaktiganam
2008 12. Amrutha Prabhakar Presentation Higher Secondary School, Perintalmanna Desha Bhaktiganam
2008 13. Keerthi Krishna N.R. Presentation Higher Secondary School, Perintalmanna Desha Bhaktiganam
2006 1. Dhana C. Salim Presentation Higher Secondary School, Perintalmanna Bharathanatyam
2006 2. Akhila Padmanabhan Presentation Higher Secondary School, Perintalmanna Kuchipudi
2006 3. Yadu P. Dev Presentation Higher Secondary School, Perintalmanna Mridangam
2006 4. Anand K. Warrier Presentation Higher Secondary School, Perintalmanna Mono Act
2006 5. Manasi M. Government Higher Secondary School, Anamangad Gazal
2006 6. Sana Musthafa O. PTM Higher Secondary School, Thazhekode Mappilappatu
2006 7. Vaisakh P.K. Government HighSchool, Pang Light Music
2006 8. Karthika Gowri Sree Valluvanad Vidya Bhavan, Perintalmanna Folk Dance